CONTACT INFORMATION
Rev. John Dillon - Pastor
Lee Ekstrom - Clerk of Session
Sherri Dees - Music Director
Raechel Sowa - Youth Ministries Coordinator
Kim Stewart - Office & Website Administrator

(Click here to see BIOS)
Other Areas of Ministry and Team Coordinators

Phone:

815-459-1132


Email: office@rclpc.org
Office Hours: Monday - Thursday: 9am - Noon
Mailing Address: Ridgefield-Crystal Lake Presbyterian Church
8505 Church Street
Crystal Lake, IL 60012

email your Prayer Chain Request

email Your Info to Update Church Directory
SESSION ELDERSDEACONS
Class of 2019
Mike Harvey
Mary Finch
Cindy Theobald
Al Popp
Class of 2020
Mike Griswold
Laurie Pohl
Patrick Cameron
Pam Palmer
Class of 2021
Nancy Delware
Tom Lafontaine
George Steffen
Deb Steele
Class of 2019
Nancy Blakely
Cheryl Lilly
Sharon Ray
Allison Larsen
Class of 2020
Cindy Harvey
Laurie Jensen
Connie Rasmussen
Kathy Rabe
Class of 2021
Jodi Iddings
Sue Neuschel
Diane Terlep
Carol Richardson
Class of 2019
Anna Larsen - Youth Elder

Administration
Nancy Delware
Al Popp
George Steffen

Audit Committee
Paula Ekstrom (2019)
Gretchen Holder (2020)
Todd LeFevre (2021)

Building & Grounds
Mike Harvey

Columbarium
Mary Finch (Session)
Lou Rabe
Lori Thompson

Communications
Laurie Pohl

Christian Education
Patrick Cameron

Finance
Mike Griswold
Al Popp

Stewardship
Mike Griswold
Mary Finch

Vision
Pam Palmer
Worship
Deb Steele
Tom Lafontaine

Mission Team
Mary Finch
Cindy Theobald
Anna Larsen

Nominating Committee
Pam Palmer (Session)
George Steffen (Session)
Kathy Rabe (Deacon)
Jodie LeFevre (2019)
Jac Kelewae (2019)
Joan Jensema (2020)
Jim Bauman (2020)

Presbytery Representatives
George Steffen

Corporate Officers
President - Cindy Theobald
Vice President - Pam Palmer
Secretary/Clerk - Lee Ekstrom
Treasurer - David Woodruff
Financial Secretary - Laurie Jensen

JC Button Endowment Group
Mike Griswold (Session)
Kevin Heaphy (2019)
Tom Lilly (2020)
Lou Rabe (2021)
Deacons Moderator - Sue Neuschel
Vice Moderator -
Caring and Assistance - Sue Neuschel
Communications (Recording Secretary) - Sharon Ray
Fellowship - Carol Richardson, Cheryl Lilly, Nancy Blakely
Caring Card ministry - Allison Larsen
Greeters (worship services) - Diane Terlep
Coffee and Cookies - Cindy Harvey
Welcoming Ministry - Jodi Iddings
Special Events/Receptions - Laurie Jensen
Funerals/Memorial Services - Connie Rasmussen
Membership Involvement - Kathy Rabe
Other Group Coordinators:
    RCLPC 1+ Options Group -
        Sue Neuschel and Karen Leuchtmann
    Tuesday Morning Book Group - Sharon Ray
    Men's Breakfast Group - Rick Pohl and Jim Bauman