CONTACT INFORMATION
Rev. John Dillon - Pastor
Lee Ekstrom - Clerk of Session
Sherri Dees - Music Director
Raechel Sowa - Youth Ministries Coordinator
Kim Stewart - Database & Website Administrator

(Click here to see BIOS)
Other Areas of Ministry and Team Coordinators

Phone:

815-459-1132


Email: office@rclpc.org
Office Hours: Monday - Thursday: 9am - Noon
Mailing Address: Ridgefield-Crystal Lake Presbyterian Church
8505 Church Street
Crystal Lake, IL 60012

email your Prayer Chain Request

email Your Info to Update Church Directory
SESSION ELDERSDEACONS
Class of 2018
Janet Kvam-Holub
Tom Lafontaine
Bruce Randall
Deb Steele
Class of 2019
Mike Harvey
Mary Finch
Cindy Theobald
Al Popp
Class of 2020
Mike Griswold
Laurie Pohl
Patrick Cameron
Pam Palmer
Class of 2018
Rick Johnson
Sue Neuschel
Diane Terlep
Ron Brandt
Class of 2019
Nancy Blakely
Cheryl Lilly
Sharon Ray
Allison Larsen
Class of 2020
Cindy Harvey
Laurie Jensen
Connie Rasmussen
Kathy Rabe
Class of 2018
Rylan Sanders - Youth Elder

Administration
Janet Kvam-Holub

Building & Grounds
Mike Harvey

Columbarium
Laurie Pohl
Lou Rabe
Lori Thompson

Communications
Laurie Pohl
Cindy Theobald
Bruce Randall

Christian Education
Al Popp
Patrick Cameron
Rylan Sanders

Finance
Mike Griswold
Al Popp

Stewardship
Mike Griswold
Mary Finch
Mike Harvey

Mission Team
Tom Lafontaine
Mary Finch

Nominating Committee
Cindy Theobald
Pam Palmer

Presbytery Representatives
Janet Kvam-Holub
Mary Finch

Vision
Pam Palmer

Worship
Deb Steele

Corporate Officers
President - Tom Lafontaine
Vice President - Pam Palmer
Secretary/Clerk - Lee Ekstrom
Treasurer - David Woodruff
Financial Secretary - Laurie Jensen

JC Button Group
Session Representative

Mike Griswold
Deacons Moderator - Rick Johnson
Vice Moderator/Care and Assistance - Sue Neuschel
Communications (Recording Secretary) - Sharon Ray
Fellowship - Kathy Rabe, Cheryl Lilly, Nancy Blakely
Caring Card ministry - Allison Larsen
Greeters (worship services) - Diane Terlep
Coffee and Cookies - Cindy Harvey
Welcoming Ministry - Ron Brandt
Special Events/Receptions - Laurie Jensen
Funerals/Memorial Services - Connie Rasmussen
Mission Team Deacon representative - Rick Johnson

Other Group Coordinators:
    RCLPC 1+ Options Group -
        Sue Neuschel and Karen Leuchtmann
    Tuesday Morning Book Group - Sharon Ray
    Men's Breakfast Group - Rick Pohl and Jim Bauman