You are needed for programs to be successful...
Contact the VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR or CONTACT PERSON below to volunteer.


A Circle of Generosity SURVEY RESULTS    



MISSIONS: (see Mission Partners Brochure)

Session Elders - Mary Finch and Cindy Theobald

  • Local and Global Missions Team
  • Special Projects and PCUSA Offerings Team
  • Earth Care Team - Karen Ray
  • Compassion, Peace, and Justice Team - Mike Rugh, Chairperson

CONGREGATIONAL CARE:

Deacons: Sue Neuschel, Diane Terlep, Carol Richardson, Jodi Iddings, Cheryl Lilly, Nancy Blakely, Sharon Ray,
    Connie Rasmussen, Allison Larsen, Cindy Harvey, Laurie Jensen, Kathy Rabe
Deacons Moderator - Sue Neuschel
Care and Assistance - Sue Neuschel
Communications (Recording Secretary) - Sharon Ray
Fellowship - Kathy Rabe, Cheryl Lilly, Nancy Blakely, Carol Richardson
Caring Card ministry - Allison Larsen
Greeters (worship services) - Diane Terlep
Coffee and Cookies - Cindy Harvey
Welcoming Ministry - Jodi Iddings
Special Events/Receptions - Laurie Jensen
Funerals/Memorial Services - Connie Rasmussen     Memorial Services Guidelines
Other Group Coordinators:
    RCLPC 1+ Options Group - Sue Neuschel and Karen Leuchtmann
    Tuesday Morning Book Group - Sharon Ray
    Men's Breakfast Group - Rick Pohl and Jim Bauman

WORSHIP:

Session Elders - Deb Steele and Tom Lafontaine
Music Ministry - Sherri Dees
Music Ministry Assistant - Anthony Jay Houston
Greeters - Diane Terlep     Greeter Instructions
Ushers - Dan Terlep     Usher Instructions
Liturgists - Lynn Stange
Communion Preparers & Servers (Elders only) - Dave Steele     Communion Instructions
Communion Supplies - Ann Poremba
Video and Taping - Tom Lilly
PowerPoint - Sarah Kelewae
Worship Enhancement Team - Kristi Geggie, Connie Rasmussen, Sue Neuschel, Fred Neuschel, Paula Ekstrom
Wedding Coordinators - Kristi Geggie, Adriena Bessant       

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION:

Session Elder - Patrick Cameron
Chairperson - Paula Viner
Youth Ministries Coordinator - Raechel Sowa
Music Ministry Assistant - Anthony Jay Houston
Sunday School Teacher Coordinators - Karen Nelson and Allison Larsen
Vacation Bible School Coordinator - Pam Palmer
Confirmation - Raechel Sowa
Middle School Youth Group - Daniel and Tiffany Hess
High School Youth Group - Paula Viner
Adult Education - Jim Bauman

BUILDING & GROUNDS:

Session Elder - Mike Harvey
Wednesday Warriors - Lou Rabe, Steve Connell, Fred Neuschel, Ed Waters, Jac Kelewae, Dave Steele
      Property Usage Guidelines    Custodial Procedures    Emergency Closure Procedures
Grounds Maintenance - Lou and Kathy Rabe
Time Files:   January     February     March     April     May     June     July     August
                    September     October     November     December

ADMINISTRATION (PERSONNEL, POLICIES & PROCEDURES):

Session Elders - Nancy Delware and Al Popp
Clerk of Session - Lee Ekstrom
Personnel - George Steffen

FINANCE & STEWARDSHIP:

Session Elders - Mike Griswold, Mary Finch, Al Popp
Clerk of Session - Lee Ekstrom
Pastor - John Dillon
Treasurer - David Woodruff

VISION TEAM:

Session Elder - Pam Palmer
Team Members: Al Popp, Chris Pickett, Cindy Theobald, Fred Neuschel, Jac Kelewae, Janet Kvam-Holub, Kathy Rabe, Lee Ekstrom, Lou Rabe, Steve Connell

COMMUNICATIONS:

Session Elder - Laurie Pohl
Facebook - Steve Connell and Raechel Sowa
Website - Kim Stewart

COLUMBARIUM ELDERS:

Session Elder - Mary Finch
Lou Rabe and Lori Thompson

NOMINATING COMMITTEE:

Session Elders: Pam Palmer and George Steffen
Deacon: Kathy Rabe
Class of 2019: Jodie LeFevre and Jac Kelewae
Class of 2020: Joan Jensema and Jim Bauman

CORPORATE OFFICERS:

President: Cindy Theobald
Vice President: Pam Palmer
Treasurer: David Woodruff
Secretary/Clerk of Session: Lee Ekstrom
Financial Secretary: Laurie Jensen